Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2022
Thursday, April 28th
5:00 PM

UC-152 Posture Change in Immersive Experiences Using a Wearable Chair

Mason T. Prather, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-153 Station 17

Andrew Legg, Kennesaw State University
Linni Miller, Kennesaw State University
Seth Byrd, Kennesaw State University
Benjamin Rigg, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-156 Total Health Telemedicine Application

Thomas A. Clifford, Kennesaw State University
Mionne Gooch, Kennesaw State University
Nicolas G. Capparelli, Kennesaw State University
Darren Thompson, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-158 Portable, To-Go, Security System

Luben Jelezarov, Kennesaw State University
Julia Varzari, Kennesaw State University
Zack Hixon, Kennesaw State University
Marcelle Al Noukimi, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-160 VirtuDoc - CS4850/01 - Group 5A

Julian A. Pasencia, Kennesaw State University
James Pruitt, Kennesaw State University
Anthony Araujo, Kennesaw State University
Bennett Zhu, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-161 CyberSecurity Capstone

Magan Silwal, Kennesaw State University
Ryan Duncan, Kennesaw State University
Evelyn Cronnon, Kennesaw State University
Scott Weaver, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-168 Telemedic Application

Yasha Jones, Kennesaw State University
Nate Schneider, Kennesaw State University
Martin Nguyen, Kennesaw State University
Kate Fisher, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-172 Grizzly's Maw - Gameplay Trailer

Allen J. Harris, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-177 Day Easy Phone Application

Zeynep D. Birgili, Kennesaw State University
Gabriel D. Lagares, Kennesaw State University
Amadeus R. Martinez, Kennesaw State University
Luis A. Perez, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-185 GTRI: Analysis of Alternatives (Team 2)

Christopher Coleman, Kennesaw State University
Gurpreet Kaur, Kennesaw State University
Jonathan Gamez Duarte, Kennesaw State University
Erick Diaz, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-186 Plat-N-Run

Alan J. Holt, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-187 KSU IT Capstone Project - Cellular Site Survey

Brian Johnson Jr, Kennesaw State University
Peter Egg, Kennesaw State University
Deshawn Anthony, Kennesaw State University
Asahel T. Yehudah, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-188 IT MANAGEMENT DASHBOARD

Sam Kharel, Kennesaw State University
Robert Raheja, Kennesaw State University
Kyle Hoganson, Kennesaw State University
Jacob Hooker, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-192 SmartChoice - Online Smart Retail for Food Delivery

John M. Rios-Burrows, Kennesaw State University
Samuel J. Megginson, Kennesaw State University
Malvika Shastry, Kennesaw State University
Bhumika Shastry, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-193 GoldMind

Jacob D. Matos, Kennesaw State University
Roman M. Mazzoni, Kennesaw State University
Leroyia Y. Payne, Kennesaw State University
DeVon Adams, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-194 Dream Catcher Combat Training

Ben D. Dodson, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-204 Locovents! Events in your Location.

Nrip S. Basnet, Kennesaw State University
Daniel Bodien, Kennesaw State University
Andrew Arundell, Kennesaw State University
Jackson McHale, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-209 Remote Presence Robot

Andrew Goeden, Kennesaw State University
Hajar Zemzem, Kennesaw State University
Pamir Ahmad, Kennesaw State University
Tam M. Dang, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-223 GTRI: Analysis of Alternatives (Team 3)

Damian G. Coffia, Kennesaw State University
Elijah Brooks, Kennesaw State University
Keegan Fleeman, Kennesaw State University
Sean Richards, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM

UC-236 Energy Crisis 1994

Mason T. Prather, Kennesaw State University
Daniel Bodien, Kennesaw State University

5:00 PM