Schedule

Subscribe to RSS Feed

2021
Thursday, December 2nd
5:00 PM

UC-072 - Authenticating Middleware Implementing DNS-Based Identity

Brooklyn Crowe, Kennesaw State University
Jade Godwin, Kennesaw State University
Marilyn Marcos, Kennesaw State University
Aaron Moore, Kennesaw State University
Ricardo Rojo, Kennesaw State University
Noah Starr, Kennesaw State University

https://ccse.kennesaw.edu/computing-showcase/cday-programs/fall21program.php

5:00 PM

UC-079 - Linked in Alumni Data | IT4983 Section W01 | Group 2

Timothy Maroosis, Kennesaw State University
Devin Javier, Kennesaw State University
Niyoosha Peymani, Kennesaw State University
Celina Harris, Kennesaw State University
Rumsha Karim, Kennesaw State University

https://ccse.kennesaw.edu/computing-showcase/cday-programs/fall21program.php

5:00 PM

UC-080 - IT Deployment AoA

Trexell T. Bailey, Kennesaw State University
Elijah Deputy, Kennesaw State University
Sabiha Iqbal, Kennesaw State University
James Diaz, Kennesaw State University
Evan Dillon, Kennesaw State University
Kathryn S. Highers, Kennesaw State University

https://ccse.kennesaw.edu/computing-showcase/cday-programs/fall21program.php

5:00 PM

UC-082 - Remote Presence Robot in the Classroom

Noah Trinite, Kennesaw State University
Anna Furrow, Kennesaw State University
Christopher Lyons, Kennesaw State University
Joshua Odeyemi, Kennesaw State University
George Tatge, Kennesaw State University
James Perdue, Kennesaw State University
Dylan Sloan, Kennesaw State University

https://ccse.kennesaw.edu/computing-showcase/cday-programs/fall21program.php

5:00 PM

UC-085 - Universe Language CRM App

Kara Stanley, Kennesaw State University
Khalid Diab, Kennesaw State University
Gabriel A. Rodriguez Serrano, Kennesaw State University
Sammantha King, Kennesaw State University
Carolina Martinez, Kennesaw State University
Taren Bridges, Kennesaw State University

https://ccse.kennesaw.edu/computing-showcase/cday-programs/fall21program.php

5:00 PM

UC-087 - Hibernate Funds: Back Office Portals for Fundraisers

Phillip Blackwell, Kennesaw State University
Kasey L. Merritt, Kennesaw State University
Patrick A. Krouba, Kennesaw State University
Daniel Duran, Kennesaw State University
Diana Calixto, Kennesaw State University
Logan Miller, Kennesaw State University

https://ccse.kennesaw.edu/computing-showcase/cday-programs/fall21program.php

5:00 PM

UC-089 - 3D Information Extraction from Physics Exercise Videos

Benjamin M. Miller, Kennesaw State University
Khoa Ho, Kennesaw State University
Mickael D. Yongo, Kennesaw State University

https://ccse.kennesaw.edu/computing-showcase/cday-programs/fall21program.php

5:00 PM

UC-092 - Wireless Information and Power Transfer using Beam Forming

Shikirah B. Johnson, Kennesaw State University
Orion Williams, Kennesaw State University
Aaron Benentt, Kennesaw State University
Braden Tucker, Kennesaw State University

https://ccse.kennesaw.edu/computing-showcase/cday-programs/fall21program.php

5:00 PM

UC-110 - Habermas V0.1

Anthony Grant, Kennesaw State University
Chloe E. Raymond, Kennesaw State University
Sean M. Shields, Kennesaw State University
Mark T. McVay, Kennesaw State University

https://ccse.kennesaw.edu/computing-showcase/cday-programs/fall21program.php

5:00 PM

UC-112 - Telemedicine Web Application - CS4850/03 - Group 5A

Cade T. Lanktree, Kennesaw State University
Michael L. Wessels, Kennesaw State University
Yash Shidhaye, Kennesaw State University
Kevin J. Crews, Kennesaw State University
Estephany Bonilla, Kennesaw State University
Jodi-Ann Patterson, Kennesaw State University
Will Paris, Kennesaw State University

https://ccse.kennesaw.edu/computing-showcase/cday-programs/fall21program.php

5:00 PM

UC-116 - Security Solution for a Small Business

Jessica Casasola, Kennesaw State University
Craig Englert, Kennesaw State University
Phuc Nguyen, Kennesaw State University
Charles Pegram, Kennesaw State University
James Vesper, Kennesaw State University

https://ccse.kennesaw.edu/computing-showcase/cday-programs/fall21program.php

5:00 PM

UC-134 - Georgia School Grades Map

Wiliam T. Duren, Kennesaw State University
Joe Richardson, Kennesaw State University
Amanda Doige, Kennesaw State University
Tylor Anderson, Kennesaw State University
Gamada Fayiso, Kennesaw State University

https://ccse.kennesaw.edu/computing-showcase/cday-programs/fall21program.php

5:00 PM

UC-138 - 3D Extraction from Physics Exercise Videos

Zachary Matthews, Kennesaw State University
Lhakpa N. Sherpa, Kennesaw State University
Francisco J. Alvarez, Kennesaw State University
Sam Guan, Kennesaw State University
Philip McFarland, Kennesaw State University
Cole Bruton, Kennesaw State University

https://ccse.kennesaw.edu/computing-showcase/cday-programs/fall21program.php

5:00 PM

UC-141 - Georgia Schools

Maxwell Trivers, Kennesaw State University
Bailey Knezevich, Kennesaw State University
Samson Oso, Kennesaw State University
Mo Khan, Kennesaw State University

https://ccse.kennesaw.edu/computing-showcase/cday-programs/fall21program.php

5:00 PM